Tender for Provn of Store Rack as per tech specification given in Ap...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provn of Store Rack as per tech specification given in Appx C att with RFP, Qty: 68 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7824908 | Ref ID: 145798264). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 750000.

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Store Shelter, FRP Shelters - Barrel Type Cabin (Five Men) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Store Shelter, FRP Shelters - Barrel Type Cabin (Five Men) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Provn of Store Rack as per tech specification given in Appx C att with RFP, Qty: 68 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145798264

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7824908

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 750000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Provn of Store Rack as per tech specification given in Appx C att with RFP
BOQ Title: Store Shelter, FRP Shelters - Barrel Type Cabin (Five Men)
BOQ Title: Store Shelter, FRP Shelters - Barrel Type Cabin (Five Men)
Item Title: Provn of Store Rack as per tech specification given in Appx C att with RFP
Item Quantity: 68
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 23-07-2026 3:00 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 750000
BOQ Title: Store Shelter
GeMARPTS Searched: FRP Shelters - Barrel Type Cabin (Five Men), FRP Storage Tank (V2), Receipt Printer (V3), P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (MHA), Register (V2), Bus Stop Shelter

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections