Tender for Provn of Sentry Post Reloc, Qty: 18 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provn of Sentry Post Reloc, Qty: 18 Set, (BOQ Item #1) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7703363 | Ref ID: 143921934). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 333000.

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sentry Post, Santry Post category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sentry Post, Santry Post Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Provn of Sentry Post Reloc, Qty: 18 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026

Deadline: 04 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143921934

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7703363

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 333000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Provn of Qty 18 x Sentry Post Reloc of size overall dimension 2350 mm x 1860 mm x 2660 mm with Bullet Absorbing Modular Wall System. The Sentry post shall be constructed using 30 mm thick compsite polyproplyene honeycomp panels designed with advanced honeycomb technology and bullet proofing through a self healing technique. Detailed specifications is att as per Appx A and store list att as per Annx I.
BOQ Title: Sentry Post, Santry Post
Item Title: Provn of Sentry Post Reloc
Item Quantity: 18
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 24-06-2026 9:12 AM
End Date: 04-07-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 333000
BOQ Title: SENTRY POST
GeMARPTS Searched: Santry Post, Handball Post, Spring post, Post Mastectomy Bra, Lighting Pole or Post and Hardware - Tubular Street Light Poles (V2), Speed Post Stickers, Vehicle Lift, Football Goal Post, Post Hole Digger, Field Hockey Goal Post

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections