Tender for Provn of Ppgi Sheets, Upvc Windows False Ceiling to Guard...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provn of Ppgi Sheets, Upvc Windows False Ceiling to Guard Room Provn of Ms Drain Covers with Handle Provn of Water Pipe Line for Supply and Drain of Washing Machine in 40 Houses in Dhruva Complex Prov... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MES_692288_1 | Ref ID: 112828673). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4430000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 88600.

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Provn of Ppgi Sheets, Upvc Windows False Ceiling to Guard Room Provn of Ms Drain Covers with Handle Provn of Water Pipe Line for Supply and Drain of Washing Machine in 40 Houses in Dhruva Complex Prov...

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2025

Deadline: 29 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112828673

Notice Ref. No.: 8867

Tender Value: ₹ 4430000

Tender EMD: ₹ 88600

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROVN OF PPGI SHEETS, UPVC WINDOWS FALSE CEILING TO GUARD ROOM PROVN OF MS DRAIN COVERS WITH HANDLE PROVN OF WATER PIPE LINE FOR SUPPLY AND DRAIN OF WASHING MACHINE IN 40 HOUSES IN DHRUVA COMPLEX PROVN OF STEEL LADDERS AT ASHWAMEDHA BLOCK AND SPL REP
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SC AND CE CHENNAI ZONE - MES||CWE SECUNDERABAD - MES||GE (NORTH) SECUNDERABAD - MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 240
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Jan-2025 11:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Feb-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 88, 600
Tender Value in ₹: 44, 30, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections