Tender for Provn of Modular Kitchen in Offrs Md Accn at Sector C at ...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provn of Modular Kitchen in Offrs Md Accn at Sector C at Mil Stn Patiala in Shillong, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MES_735651_1 | Ref ID: 129400269). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75520.

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Provn of Modular Kitchen in Offrs Md Accn at Sector C at Mil Stn Patiala

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129400269

Notice Ref. No.: GE (N)/TOKEN-69/2025-2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75520

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Provn of Modular Kitchen in Offrs Md Accn at Sector C at Mil Stn Patiala
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Product Sub-Category: CLASS D AND CAT a (i)
Civil Works
Organisation Type: Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 24-Nov-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Nov-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Nov-2025 09:00 AM
EMD: 75520
Tender Fee: 500

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections