Tender for Provn of FD Water Supply Scheme 10 KL Store List of Water...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provn of FD Water Supply Scheme 10 KL Store List of Water Supply Material Items att as per Technical Specification of Apppx A and store list as per Annx I, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #1) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7927805 | Ref ID: 147431763). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 274118.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provision of FD WSS with RO 10 KL at 56 INF DIV AOR, Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801 Centralized RO Water Purification Plant for Haemodialy... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provision of FD WSS with RO 10 KL at 56 INF DIV AOR, Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801 Centralized RO Water Purification Plant for Haemodialy... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Provn of FD Water Supply Scheme 10 KL Store List of Water Supply Material Items att as per Technical Specification of Apppx A and store list as per Annx I, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147431763

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7927805

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 274118

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Provn of FD Water Supply Scheme 10 KL Store List of Water Supply Material Items att as per Technical Specification of Apppx A and store list as per Annx I
BOQ Title: Provision of FD WSS with RO 10 KL at 56 INF DIV AOR, Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801 Centralized RO Water Purification Plant for Haemodialy...
BOQ Title: Provision of FD WSS with RO 10 KL at 56 INF DIV AOR, Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801 Centralized RO Water Purification Plant for Haemodialy...
Item Title: Provn of FD Water Supply Scheme 10 KL Store List of Water Supply Material Items att as per Technical Specification of Apppx A and store list as per Annx I
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-08-2026 8:42 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 274118
BOQ Title: Provision of FD WSS with RO 10 KL at 56 INF DIV AOR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections