Tender for Provn of Containerised CHDH, Qty: 9 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provn of Containerised CHDH, Qty: 9 Set, (BOQ Item #1) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7751107 | Ref ID: 144667572). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 360000.

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Containerised Chdh, Bunk House category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Containerised Chdh, Bunk House Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Provn of Containerised CHDH, Qty: 9 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144667572

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7751107

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 360000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Provn of Qty 09 x Modular insulated Containerised Dining Hall of Size 6.00M x 4.80M x 2.80M (clear internal height), complete in all respects, manufactered using high quality insulated 50 mm PIR panels wall cladding, roof cladding made of 0.50mm PPGI colour coated sheets and structural components suitable for all weather conditions.The shelter shall be provided with all necessary fitting, fixtures, electrical installations, ventilation, insulation, doors, windows, and internal finishing. Detailed technical specifications, construction standards, material quality and layout shall strictly conform to Appx A. List of store items for containerised Living Shelter is as ANNEX I and the attached drawings
BOQ Title: Containerised Chdh, Bunk House
Item Title: Provn of Containerised CHDH
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 07-07-2026 10:18 AM
End Date: 17-07-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 360000
BOQ Title: CONTAINERISED CHDH

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections