Tender for Provn of Certain Roads at the Kumaon Regimental Centre Ra...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provn of Certain Roads at the Kumaon Regimental Centre Ranikhet under Ge Mes Ranikhet in Shillong, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MES_766654_2 | Ref ID: 144858814). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 418300.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Roads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Roads Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Provn of Certain Roads at the Kumaon Regimental Centre Ranikhet under Ge Mes Ranikhet

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144858814

Notice Ref. No.: 89435/26-27/E8

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 418300

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Provn of Certain Roads at the Kumaon Regimental Centre Ranikhet under Ge Mes Ranikhet
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Roads
Product Sub-Category: Roads
Civil Works - Roads
Organisation Type: Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 20-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Jul-2026 12:00 PM
EMD: 418300
Tender Fee: 2000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections