Tender for Provn of Bed side steel lockers as per tech specification...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provn of Bed side steel lockers as per tech specification given in Appx C, complete as specification given in bid documents., Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7454189 | Ref ID: 139792637).

The tender is published on 20 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Containaresed Shelter, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Containaresed Shelter, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Provn of Bed side steel lockers as per tech specification given in Appx C, complete as specification given in bid documents., Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 20 Apr 2026

Deadline: 28 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139792637

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7454189

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Provn of Containaersed Shelter Furniture Part
BOQ Title: Containaresed Shelter, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4)
BOQ Title: Containaresed Shelter, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4)
Item Title: Provn of Bed side steel lockers as per tech specification given in Appx C, complete as specification given in bid documents.
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 18-04-2026 7:24 PM
End Date: 28-04-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: CONTAINARESED SHELTER
GeMARPTS Searched: Steel Wool, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Steel Wheelbarrows, Steel Scrap, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose conforming to IS 3313 (V2), Steel Plate/Thali, Steel Trunk confirming to IS 7257 (V3), Steel Bar(BHEL), Metal Storage Cabinet, STEEL STAMP NUMBER

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections