Tender for Provn of 58 5 KVA Diesel Generating set complete with die...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provn of 58 5 KVA Diesel Generating set complete with diesel engine alternator and AMF control panel conforming to the specification given, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #147) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6741448 | Ref ID: 127275815). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 841424.

The tender is published on 30 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from UG Ops Room at Div HQ, Steel Roofing Through Sheet or SRT (Steel profiles) as per IS 1079 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar UG Ops Room at Div HQ, Steel Roofing Through Sheet or SRT (Steel profiles) as per IS 1079 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Provn of 58 5 KVA Diesel Generating set complete with diesel engine alternator and AMF control panel conforming to the specification given, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #147)

Posting Date: 30 Sep 2025

Deadline: 10 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127275815

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6741448

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 841424

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Provn of 58 5 KVA Diesel Generating set complete with diesel engine alternator and AMF control panel conforming to the specification given
BOQ Title: UG Ops Room at Div HQ, Steel Roofing Through Sheet or SRT (Steel profiles) as per IS 1079
Item Title: Provn of 58 5 KVA Diesel Generating set complete with diesel engine alternator and AMF control panel conforming to the specification given
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 29-09-2025 9:33 PM
End Date: 10-10-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 841424
BOQ Title: UG Ops Room at Div HQ

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections