Tender for Provn of 40 KVA Diesel Generating set complete with diese...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provn of 40 KVA Diesel Generating set complete with diesel engine alternator and AMF control panel conforming to the specification given, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6444796 | Ref ID: 122567672). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Genr Set 40 Kva, Fuel Injection Pump Assembly category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Genr Set 40 Kva, Fuel Injection Pump Assembly Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Provn of 40 KVA Diesel Generating set complete with diesel engine alternator and AMF control panel conforming to the specification given, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2025

Deadline: 22 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122567672

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6444796

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Provn of 40 KVA Diesel Generating set complete with diesel engine alternator and AMF control panel conforming to the specification given below. Pressure charged diesel engine and alternator shall be closely coupled or provided with flexible coupling and mounted on a base plate of robust in construction. DG Set with AMF Control panel should have protection against under voltage over voltage under frequency over frequency low battery voltage over current earth fault short circuit phase sequence change etc. it should be equipped with suitable voltmeter ammeter frequency meter power factor meter battery charger where battery is used indicators various switches and cutout MCB/MCCB contactor circuit breaker of all appropriate rating and accuracy class as per trade practice for better utility. The brief specifications are per ser No 12. DG Set shall meet the requirements of environmental protection rules 1986 as laid down by Ministry of Environmental and Forest read with GSR 371E dated 17 05 2002 GSR 520 E dated 01 07 2003 GSR 448 E dated 12 07 2004 GSR 771 E dated 11 12 2013 and GSR 232 E dated 31 03 2014 Gazette Notification No 167 dated 31 03 2014 and Gazette Notification No 578 dated 11 11 2014 amended upto date in respect of emission norms for the engine and in respect of noise norms for DG sets. Noise and Polution CPCB 02 All engines shall conform to IS 13018 1990 Reaffirmed 2005 and IS 10000 series with latest amendments Canopy confirming to CPCE norms 75 DB
BOQ Title: Genr Set 40 Kva, Fuel Injection Pump Assembly
Item Title: Provn of 40 KVA Diesel Generating set complete with diesel engine alternator and AMF control panel conforming to the specification given
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 12-07-2025 12:46 PM
End Date: 22-07-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40000
BOQ Title: GENR SET 40 KVA
GeMARPTS Searched: Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), NQ Surface Set Diamond Core Bit 25/40 SPC (CMPDI), Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, Up to and including 200 KVA, Higher Rating Diesel Generating Sets (1010 kVA and above), Online UPS (V2), Digital UHF Hand-Held Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2), Television (TV...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections