Tender for Provn of 20 Kva Solar Hybrid off Grid Power System

The INTEGRATED HEADQUARTERS OF MINISTRY OF DEFENCE (ARMY), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provn of 20 Kva Solar Hybrid off Grid Power System in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ARMY_705219_1 | Ref ID: 118134853). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 72000.

The tender is published on 24 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Provn of 20 Kva Solar Hybrid off Grid Power System

Posting Date: 24 Apr 2025

Deadline: 30 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118134853

Notice Ref. No.: 6931/RFP/25-26/01/OPW

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 72000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Provn of 20 KVA Solar Hybrid off Grid power System
Category: Construction Works
Organisation Chain: IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||Northern Comd-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||CORPS 1-Northern Comd-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||ENGR UNIT 1-IHQ of MoD (Army)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Construction Works
Sub Category: Provn of 20 KVA Solar Hybrid off grid Power system
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Apr-2025 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Apr-2025 09:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Apr-2025 09:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Apr-2025 09:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 72, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections