Tender for Provision/Upgradation of Integrated Passenger Information...

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision/Upgradation of Integrated Passenger Information System (Ipis) at Various Stations over Bilaspur Division. in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 80-ST-Tender-2025 | Ref ID: 129738848). The estimated tender value is ₹ 122534401.64, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 762700.00.

The tender is published on 08 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Provision/Upgradation of Integrated Passenger Information System (Ipis) at Various Stations over Bilaspur Division.

Posting Date: 08 Nov 2025

Deadline: 01 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129738848

Notice Ref. No.: 80-ST-Tender-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 122534401.64

Tender EMD: ₹ 762700.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Execution 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 9673465.27 AT Par 9673465.27 Description:- Supply & Execution S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Supply of Materials 95076827.72 Above/ Below/Par 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 95076827.72 AT Par 95076827.72 Description:- Supply Portion
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 122534401.64
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 07/11/2025 17:34
Period Of Completion : 15 Months
Bidding Start Date : 17/11/2025
Closing Date Time : 01/12/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 762700.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections