Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Provision/Modification of Ohe in Connection with Augmentation of General Illumination by Providing Portal Mounted Lights, under Gear Examination Light & Welding Facilities at Bcn Examination Yard, Bil...
Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025
Deadline: 27 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132920704
Notice Ref. No.: TRD-BSP-295-25-26
Tender Value: ₹ 21403127.64
Tender EMD: ₹ 257000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Provision/Modification of OHE in connection with Augmentation of general illumination by providing portal mounted lights, under gear examination light & welding facilities at BCN examination yard, Bilaspur.
Supply of Preparation & supply of GAD, sectiondiagram, LOP & CSD 2 2 3.20 Per Track KM 8355.00 26736.00 AT Par 26736.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 21403127.64
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRD BSP
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 30/12/2025 19:15
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 13/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 27/01/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 257000.00
Notice Documents
Advancecorrectionslipno.1ofGCC2022.pdf
Advancecorrectionslipno.2ofGCC2022.pdf
GCCAdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_6ACS-6.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections