Tender for Provisioning of One Number of Portable Power Generator an...

The DIRECTORATE OF FISHERIES, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provisioning of One Number of Portable Power Generator and Eight Numbers of Solar Street Lights in Different Ranges of Darjeeling Wildlife Division in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DOFR_968134_2 | Ref ID: 134724771). The estimated tender value is ₹ 469000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9380.

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL GOODS/EQUIPMENTS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL GOODS/EQUIPMENTS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Provisioning of One Number of Portable Power Generator and Eight Numbers of Solar Street Lights in Different Ranges of Darjeeling Wildlife Division

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134724771

Notice Ref. No.: 51/SDS/DWLD/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 469000

Tender EMD: ₹ 9380

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 200

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

51/Sds/Dwld/2025-26 (2Nd Call)
PROVISIONING OF ONE NUMBER OF PORTABLE POWER GENERATOR AND EIGHT NUMBERS OF SOLAR STREET LIGHTS IN DIFFERENT RANGES OF DARJEELING WILDLIFE DIVISION
Category: SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL GOODS/EQUIPMENTS
Organisation Chain: DIRECTORATE OF FORESTS||DFO - DARJEELING WILDLIFE DIVISION
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL GOODS/EQUIPMENTS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 540
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Jan-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 380
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 69, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 200

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections