Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Provisioning of Ip-Mpls Network for Unified Communication Backbone and Voip Based Control Communication over Northern Railway.
Posting Date: 07 Jun 2025
Deadline: 22 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 120513678
Notice Ref. No.: 256-Sig-SPL-TKJ-234
Tender Value: ₹ 1407869621.09
Tender EMD: ₹ 7189400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of standard 19 inch rack mountable LER (Label Edge Router) with Redundant DC Power feed -48 V nominal, equipped with interfaces; 4x10G(optical) distributed in minimum two cards, minimum 2x10G in each card, along with 4 nos of 40 km 10G SFP + LC Modules, 8x1Gbe Optical Interface distributed in minimum two cards, minimum 4x1GbE in each card along with 8 nos. of 1Gbe compatible SFP(40KMs) modules + 4x1Gbe copper interface & modules, 2XSTM-1 (channelized, optical) interface along with 2 Nos. of SFP modules compatible with existing STM-1 and slot for 8XE1(G703), including supply of 8 E1 Card, mounting kit with all necessary accessories & software, perpetual licenses as per RDSO Documents No. STT/TAN/IP-MPLS/2020 version 2.0 or latest version. Model supplied shall be the latest one and new one and should have service support up to 8 years. Inspection: RDSO." 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 19984302.55 AT Par 19984302.55 ♥♥ of 11 Run Date/Time: 07/06/2025 16:21:07 PROJECT-SPL-TKJ-S AND T/NORTHERN RLY TENDER DOCUMENT Tender No: 256-Sig-SPL-TKJ-234 Closing Date/Time: 22/07/2025 11:00 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 2
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1407869621.09
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : PROJ. TKJ
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 07/06/2025 16:20
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 08/07/2025
Closing Date Time : 22/07/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 7189400.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections