Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Provisioning of Drinking Water Purification System (Capacity 1000 Lph Each) through Water Efficient Fixture at Rwp, Bela.
Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026
Deadline: 30 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142764799
Notice Ref. No.: EL-Waterpure-OT-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 7925192.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 158500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supplying, ï¬xing and fabrication in position of colour-coated corrugated rooï¬ng sheet, including side/end laps, J/L hooks, fasteners - Total 16 ft x 14 ft. roof area including protective shed Supporting angles for roof sheet with complete accessories and ï¬xing of required supporting structure/rod Heat-reflective / waterp roof coating over roof sheet surface including ï¬xing & ï¬nishing complete in all respect. 2 i 8.00 Job 171500.00 1372000.00 AT Par 1372000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 7925192.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT POW.
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 05/06/2026 16:29
Period Of Completion : 8 Months
Bidding Start Date : 16/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 30/06/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 158500.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections