Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Provisioning of Automatic Fire Detection and Fire Alarm System for the Safety of Telecom Facilities at Way Side Station/Location over Lko Division, Northern Railway.
Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025
Deadline: 25 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 129482836
Notice Ref. No.: 106-Tele_Tender_12_25-26
Tender Value: ₹ 16187237.54
Tender EMD: ₹ 230900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Microprocessor based Networkable analog Addressable, and modular type of Fire Alarm Control Panel with display with 2 loop expandable upto four loop, power supply and battery back up as per RDSO/SPN/217/2025 ver 3.1 or latest, including. GSM module-01 No for sending SMS to configured mobile number and relay module- 02 Nos for connecting to data logger for remote monitoring. The panel should support sufficient devices of both detectors and modules in a single line circuit. INSPECTION: RDSO FOR SUPPLY PORTION" 02 02 468.00 Numbers 2464.69 1153474.92 AT Par 1153474.92
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 16187237.54
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TELECOM
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 04/11/2025 19:08
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 11/11/2025
Closing Date Time : 25/11/2025 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 230900.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections