Tender for Provisioning of Automatic Fire Detection and Fire Alarm S...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provisioning of Automatic Fire Detection and Fire Alarm System for the Safety of Telecom Facilities at Way Side Station/Location over Lko Division, Northern Railway in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 106-Tele_Tender_07_26-27 | Ref ID: 143596641). The estimated tender value is ₹ 16187237.54, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 323800.00.

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Provisioning of Automatic Fire Detection and Fire Alarm System for the Safety of Telecom Facilities at Way Side Station/Location over Lko Division, Northern Railway

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 09 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143596641

Notice Ref. No.: 106-Tele_Tender_07_26-27

Tender Value: ₹ 16187237.54

Tender EMD: ₹ 323800.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Microprocessor based Networkable analog Addressable, and modular type of Fire Alarm Control Panel with display with 2 loop expandable up to four loop, power supply and battery backup as per RDSO/SPN/217/2025 ver3.1 or latest, including. GSM module-01No for sending SMS to configured mobile number and relay module- 02 Nos for connecting to data logger for remote monitoring. The panel should support sufficient devices of both detectors and modules in a single line circuit. INSPECTION: RDSO FOR SUPPLY PORTION 02 02 468.00 Numbers 2464.69 1153474.92 AT Par 1153474.92
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 16187237.54
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TELECOM
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 18/06/2026 16:20
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 25/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 09/07/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 323800.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections