Tender for Provisioning and Fixing of Galvanized Sheets, Qty: 269 No...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provisioning and Fixing of Galvanized Sheets, Qty: 269 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7825130 | Ref ID: 146250360). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Shed Iron Structure with Galvanize Sheets, Steel Tubes for Structural Purposes (V2) as per IS 1161 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Shed Iron Structure with Galvanize Sheets, Steel Tubes for Structural Purposes (V2) as per IS 1161 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Provisioning and Fixing of Galvanized Sheets, Qty: 269 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146250360

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7825130

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Provisioning and Fixing Galvanized Sheets
BOQ Title: Shed Iron Structure with Galvanize Sheets, Steel Tubes for Structural Purposes (V2) as per IS 1161
Item Title: Provisioning and Fixing of Galvanized Sheets
Item Quantity: 269
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 30-07-2026 3:53 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: Shed Iron Structure with Galvanize Sheets
GeMARPTS Searched: Pipe Fittings, Schedule 80 Searched String: Provisioning and fixing of 3 Inch x 1 Point 5 Inch Sqaure Pipe Hand Operated Hydraulic Pipe Bender, Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2), Non Sparking Double Open Ended Spanner (V2), Floatable and Foldable Multi Stretcher or Air evacuation stretcher...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections