Tender for Provisioning of Advanced Digital Learning and Teaching Ma...

The TELANGANA STATE TECHNOLOGY SERVICES (TSTS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provisioning of Advanced Digital Learning and Teaching Management System Lms Aligned to Cbme Curriculum for Government Medical Colleges Affiliated to Knruhs Tender Category Services in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 706046 | Ref ID: 142747782).

The tender is published on 05 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Provisioning of Advanced Digital Learning and Teaching Management System Lms Aligned to Cbme Curriculum for Government Medical Colleges Affiliated to Knruhs Tender Category Services

Posting Date: 05 Jun 2026

Deadline: 24 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142747782

Notice Ref. No.: TGTS/CS/KNRUHS-LMS/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Provisioning of Advanced Digital Learning and Teaching Management System LMS aligned to CBME Curriculum For Government Medical Colleges affiliated to KNRUHS Tender Category Services
Tender Dates : Bid Submission Start Date & Time
05/06/2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time
24/06/2026 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)
90
Tender Category : Services
Type of Work : Other Services

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

142747782.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections