Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Provision of Yard Illumination at Tak Stabling Yard.
Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026
Deadline: 03 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144956532
Notice Ref. No.: ELS-HWH-10-568-EMU
Tender Value: ₹ 4302753.23
Tender EMD: ₹ 86100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
GI Tubular Pole of overall length 3M with single/Double arm bracket with top cover including hinged door in built in Box complete with copper bar/ Insulator /Hylam Sheet for cable termination and fuse kit-Kat/MCB. Make :BP Project, Utkarsh, Bajaj or similar. 02 002 50.00 Numbers 3050.44 152522.00 AT Par 152522.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4302753.23
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 10/07/2026 16:35
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 20/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 03/08/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 86100.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections