Tender for Provision of Work Services for Structural Stability Retro...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of Work Services for Structural Stability Retrofitting to Building no P-25 Mt Garrage Including Undertaking of Consultancy Services at Hq Sac U Trivandrum in Thuruvikkal, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MES_777997_1 | Ref ID: 144970210). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3640000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 72800.

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Provision of Work Services for Structural Stability Retrofitting to Building no P-25 Mt Garrage Including Undertaking of Consultancy Services at Hq Sac U Trivandrum

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026

Deadline: 01 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144970210

Notice Ref. No.: 8636

Tender Value: ₹ 3640000

Tender EMD: ₹ 72800

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROVISION OF WORK SERVICES FOR STRUCTURAL STABILITY RETROFITTING TO BUILDING NO P-25 MT GARRAGE INCLUDING UNDERTAKING OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES AT HQ SAC U TRIVANDRUM
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE (AF) BANGALORE - MES||CWE (AF) TRIVANDRUM - MES||GE(AF)TRIVANDRUM - MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Rehabilitation work
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Jul-2026 01:40 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 72, 800
Tender Value in ₹: 36, 40, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections