Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Provision for the Work of Iot Based Real Time Monitoring System of Train No. 12521/22 of See Division
Posting Date: 25 Feb 2025
Deadline: 20 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 115295339
Notice Ref. No.: CW-Sonpur-05-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 1382370.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 27700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Water Level Indicator based on: a) Hydostatic Pressure Sensor b) Wireless Communication c) Long Lasting rechargeable battery For Underslung Water tank 2 2 10.00 Numbers 65549.00 655490.00 AT Par 655490.00 Above/ Below/Par Description:- For Overhead Water Tank a) 2 Hydostatic Pressure Sensor b) Wireless Communication c) Long Lasting rechargeable battery
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1382370.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : SR.DME/SEE
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 24/02/2025 18:36
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 06/03/2025
Closing Date Time : 20/03/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 27700.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections