Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Provision of Wooden Flooring, False Ceiling, Tiles, Doors, Painting Etc in Rooms/Halls at 4Th and 5Th Floor in Rail Bhawan and Renewal of Certification (Indian Green Building Council Gold Rating) of R...
Posting Date: 24 Mar 2026
Deadline: 14 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138344829
Notice Ref. No.: NIT-37-A-25-26-WE
Tender Value: ₹ 36654174.97
Tender EMD: ₹ 733000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Provision of wooden flooring, false ceiling, tiles, doors, painting etc in rooms/halls at 4th and 5th floor in Rail Bhawan and Renewal of certification (Indian Green Building Council Gold Rating) of Rail Bhawan Building, New Delhi in the section of SSE/W/RB under ADEN/E-III.
BCI for Plain areas of all the Divisions of NR S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Schedule-B 27663257.54 01 NS 700.00 Sqm 4230.19 2961133.00 AT Par 2961133.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 36654174.97
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ESTATE II
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 20/03/2026 15:50
Period Of Completion : 8 Months
Bidding Start Date : 31/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 14/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 733000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections