Tender for Provision of Wood Plastic Composite Door Decorative Type ...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of Wood Plastic Composite Door Decorative Type Finishing with Polyrethane Finish Material and Absolute 100 Percentage Waterproof and Termite Proof Suitable for Constant Water Exposure, Qty: 280 SQFT, (BOQ Item #1) in khurda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7316530 | Ref ID: 137038316). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120518.

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Refurbishment of Vip Cabins 1 and Vip 2 at Station Officers Mess, Wooden Flush Door Shutters (Cellular and Hollow Core Type) Particle Board and Hardboard Face Panels category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Refurbishment of Vip Cabins 1 and Vip 2 at Station Officers Mess, Wooden Flush Door Shutters (Cellular and Hollow Core Type) Particle Board and Hardboard Face Panels Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Provision of Wood Plastic Composite Door Decorative Type Finishing with Polyrethane Finish Material and Absolute 100 Percentage Waterproof and Termite Proof Suitable for Constant Water Exposure, Qty: 280 SQFT, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2026

Deadline: 13 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137038316

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7316530

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 120518

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PROVISION OF WOOD PLASTIC COMPOSITE DOOR DECORATIVE TYPE FINISHING WITH POLYRETHANE FINISH MATERIAL AND ABSOLUTE 100 PERCENTAGE WATERPROOF AND TERMITE PROOF SUITABLE FOR CONSTANT WATER EXPOSURE INCLUDING REPLACEMENT OF DAMAGED
BOQ Title: Refurbishment of Vip Cabins 1 and Vip 2 at Station Officers Mess, Wooden Flush Door Shutters (Cellular and Hollow Core Type) Particle Board and Hardboard Face Panels
Item Title: Provision of Wood Plastic Composite Door Decorative Type Finishing with Polyrethane Finish Material and Absolute 100 Percentage Waterproof and Termite Proof Suitable for Constant Water Exposure
Item Quantity: 280
Unit of Measure: SQFT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 03-03-2026 6:50 PM
End Date: 13-03-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 120518
BOQ Title: REFURBISHMENT OF VIP CABINS 1 AND VIP 2 AT STATION OFFICERS MESS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections