Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Provision of Wiring Arrangement with Panel, Cable Laying Work, Distribution Boxes for 27 Nos. Split Ac in Administrative Building & Rpf Barrack at Crw/Hrt.
Posting Date: 28 Feb 2026
Deadline: 20 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136800045
Notice Ref. No.: MRS-CRW-HRT-28-RT-1
Tender Value: ₹ 1207876.22
Tender EMD: ₹ 24200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Laying of one number PVC insulated and PVC sheathed / XLPE power cable of 1.1KV grade of size above 185 sq. mm and upto 400 sq. mm in the existing masonry open duct as required 2 2 995.00 Metre 130.00 129350.00 AT Par 129350.00 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1207876.22
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TL AND AC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 27/02/2026 15:14
Period Of Completion : 4 Months
Bidding Start Date : 06/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 20/03/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 24200.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections