Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Provision of Water Level Indicator for Coaches with Overhead Tank of Bct Division
Posting Date: 13 Feb 2026
Deadline: 13 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135690728
Notice Ref. No.: BDTS-Plg-WLIOWT-RSP_25-26
Tender Value: ₹ 27224656.16
Tender EMD: ₹ 286200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Provision of Water level indicator for coaches with Overhead tank of BCT Division.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 27224656.16
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDERSEC
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 12/02/2026 14:59
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 27/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 13/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 286200.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections