Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Provision of Voip Based Train Control Communication System over Jaipur Division of Nwr Zone.
Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026
Deadline: 16 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136262095
Notice Ref. No.: SNT-JP-35-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 41202985.48
Tender EMD: ₹ 356000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply & installation ofCommunication server as per RDSO speciï¬cation No.RDSO /SPN/ TC/99/2023 Ver3 or latest. 1 set shall consist of Main server and Standby server.(Inspection by RDSO) 02 NS02 1.00 Numbers 363823.56 363823.56 AT Par 363823.56
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 41202985.48
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TELE WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 20/02/2026 17:35
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 02/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 16/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 356000.00
Notice Documents
GCC202210NosCorrectionSlipsofGCC_compressed.pdf
RlyBdAsteriskbasedVoIPExchangeGuidelines-22-09-20222022-tele-93-4.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections