Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Provision of Voip Based Train Control and Communication System (Tccs) in North- South Metro, Railway, Kolkata
Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025
Deadline: 22 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 130941136
Notice Ref. No.: ST-WORKS-37-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 13481180.41
Tender EMD: ₹ 217400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of Communication Server as per RDSO/ SPN/TC/99/2023 Ver 3 or latest. (1 set shall consist of Main server and Standby server). (Inspection by RDSO) 2 2 1.00 Numbers 350567.00 350567.00 AT Par 350567.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 13481180.41
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TELECOM
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 26/11/2025 17:01
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 08/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 22/12/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 217400.00
Notice Documents
SYSTEMMAPOFMETRORAILWAYCORRECTEDUPTO31.03.2023_1.pdf
VoIPRDSOSPN.latest2023Rev3.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections