Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Provision of Voice Logging Facility for Vhf Based Station Communication at Stations of Varanasi Division.
Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026
Deadline: 09 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135782880
Notice Ref. No.: NER-BSB0SnT-OT-7-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 33018192.97
Tender EMD: ₹ 315100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply and Installation of 02 channel Voice Data Recording and Processing Unit (VDRPU) for VHF as per. RDSO/ SPN / TC / 38 - 2002 Ver2 or Latest-consisting of : 2 channel VDRPU, 132v/15 AMP SMPS, 12V/65AH SMF battery, 6U Wall mount Rack. All materials required for installation and commissioning to be arranged by contractor. (includes power cable and other inter connecting cables). Note: User manual to be along with equipment. Necessary training related to maintenance and operation to be imparted to all concerned Railway staff. Inspection By RDSO 2 2 115.00 Numbers 38500.00 4427500.00 AT Par 4427500.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 33018192.97
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 13/02/2026 19:47
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 23/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 09/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 315100.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections