Tender for Provision of Video Analytics Software in Existing Surveil...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of Video Analytics Software in Existing Surveillance System at Patiala House Court Complex. in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 152918 | Ref ID: 141522623). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7531182, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150624.

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Provision of Video Analytics Software in Existing Surveillance System at Patiala House Court Complex.

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 21 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141522623

Notice Ref. No.: 13/EEE/DED-11/26-27 (Recall)

Tender Value: ₹ 7531182

Tender EMD: ₹ 150624

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Provision of Video analytics software in existing surveillance system at Patiala House Court Complex.
Subwork/Packages: Provision of Video analytics software in existing surveillance system at Patiala House Court New Delhi.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 152918
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 18/05/2026 13:32
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 21/05/2026 16:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 1, 50, 624
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 75, 31, 182
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 20/06/2026 16:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections