Tender for Provision of Vhf Based Approaching Train Warning System f...

The NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of Vhf Based Approaching Train Warning System for Trackman in Sr. Den/I/Ljn and Sr. Den/Iii/Ljn Section. (As Per R.D.S.O.'S Latest Specification) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NER-LJN-2026-213 | Ref ID: 146343120). The estimated tender value is ₹ 14956717.64, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 299100.00.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Provision of Vhf Based Approaching Train Warning System for Trackman in Sr. Den/I/Ljn and Sr. Den/Iii/Ljn Section. (As Per R.D.S.O.'S Latest Specification)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146343120

Notice Ref. No.: NER-LJN-2026-213

Tender Value: ₹ 14956717.64

Tender EMD: ₹ 299100.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supplying, installation and commissioning of Digital Signat Modulstoe Portable Up Dn Transmitter DSM23S-UDM-Matest version for transmitting the train sin approaching Up & In signals to the corresponding Digital signal receiver (RAKSHAK) including maintenance for a period of one- year Specifications. Working on VHI frequency 160, 450 Mhz with anterma and cable, built in battery 12V/2AH, hattery charger, working on 220VAC, incorporated with 12V DC battery with charger Charger should have a 13 80V/2Amp. CVCC mode for charging battery. Portable Up Dn transmitter should have following facility mode switch to start and stop transmitter Main socket to connect 230 V AC through main cord for charging battery. Manual trigger switch Up & Dn for transmitting signal manually external terminal hlock screw connector (4 way) for connecting Up trigger contact form Relay room, DN tru trigger contact form Relay room Dimension of portable Up DN transmitter shall be less than 200x275x200 mm (Wxl)xH). Net weight portable Up/DN transmitter shall be less than 9.0 Kg. 2 NS 2 196.00 Each 22611.67 4431887.32 AT Par 4431887.32 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 14956717.64
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORK 3
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 31/07/2026 13:36
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 11/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 25/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 299100.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections