Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Provision of Vhf Based Approaching Train Warning System for Trackman in Sr. Den/Ii/Ljn Section.
Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026
Deadline: 29 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143888881
Notice Ref. No.: NER-LJN-2026-201
Tender Value: ₹ 21593744.71
Tender EMD: ₹ 431900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supplying, installation and commissioning of Digital Signal Module Portable Up Dn Transmitter DSM23S-UDM-Latest version for transmitting the train sin approaching Up & In signals to the corresponding Digital signal receiver (RAKSHAK) including maintenance for a period of one-year Speciï¬cations. Working on VHI frequency 160, 450 Mhz with antenna and cable, built in battery 12V/2AH, battery charger, working on 220VAC, incorporated with 12V DC battery with charger. Charger should have a 13 80V/2Amp. CVCC mode for charging battery. Portable Up Dn transmitter should have following facility mode switch to start and stop transmitter Main socket to connect 230 V AC through main cord for charging battery. Manual trigger switch Up & Dn for transmitting signal manually external terminal block screw connector (4 way) for connecting Up trigger contact from Relay room, DN trigger contact from Relay room. Dimension of portable Up DN transmitter shall be less than 200x275x200 mm (Wxl)xH). Net weight portable Up/DN transmitter shall be less than 9.0 Kg. 2 NS 2 296.00 Each 22611.67 6693054.32 AT Par 6693054.32 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 21593744.71
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORK 2
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 23/06/2026 17:47
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 15/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 29/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 431900.00
Notice Documents
GeneralConditionsApril2026.pdf
SFMSPolicyBGverificationviaSFMS.pdf
InstructionstoTenderers52025.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections