Tender for Provision of Vhf Based Approaching Train Warning System (...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of Vhf Based Approaching Train Warning System (Rakshak) for Staff between Andi-Pnp Section under Aden/Pnp Jurisdiction over Dli Division. in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT-28-24-25-WC | Ref ID: 111477428). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8065905.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 161300.00.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Provision of Vhf Based Approaching Train Warning System (Rakshak) for Staff between Andi-Pnp Section under Aden/Pnp Jurisdiction over Dli Division.

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2024

Deadline: 03 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111477428

Notice Ref. No.: NIT-28-24-25-WC

Tender Value: ₹ 8065905.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 161300.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supplying, installation and commissioning of digital signal modulator-Portable UP, DN transmitter-"DSM25S-UDM-1" for transmitting the train approaching UP, DN & UDsignals to the corresponding digital signal receiver- (RAKSHAK) including maintenance for Two years. Specifications :- Working on VHF frequency 160.45 MHz with antenna and cable, built in battery 12V/7AH, battery charger working on 220VAC, incorporated with 12V DCbattery with charger. Charger should have a 13.8 V/2Amp CVCC mode for charging battery.Portable UP/DN transmitter should have following facility : Mode switch to start & stop transmitter. Mains socket to connect through mains cord, for charging battery. manual trigger switch, UP&DN for transmitting signals manually. External terminal block screw connector (4way) for connecting :- "UP" trigger contact from relay room. "DN" trigger contact from relay room. dimension of 'portable UP/DN Transmitter":- shall be less than 200x275x200 mm (WxDXH). net weight " portable UP/DN transmitter" shall be less than 9 kg. Note:- rate inclusive of all i.e. Excise tax, GST, installation charges. 2 a 59.00 Each 28320.00 1670880.00 AT Par 1670880.00
Contract Type : Works
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 8065905.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : TRACK
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 09/12/2024 17:21
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/12/2024
Closing Date Time : 03/01/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : -
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 161300.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections