Tender for Provision of very High Frequency (Vhf) Based Approaching ...

The NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of very High Frequency (Vhf) Based Approaching Train Warning System for Track Maintainers in Agra Division - 22 Nos. in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026-March-05-07 | Ref ID: 138631993). The estimated tender value is ₹ 19900168.42, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 249500.00.

The tender is published on 28 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Provision of very High Frequency (Vhf) Based Approaching Train Warning System for Track Maintainers in Agra Division - 22 Nos.

Posting Date: 28 Mar 2026

Deadline: 20 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138631993

Notice Ref. No.: 2026-March-05-07

Tender Value: ₹ 19900168.42

Tender EMD: ₹ 249500.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supplying, installation and commissioning of Digital Signal Modulator - Portable UP / DN Transmitter - "DSM25S-UDM-1" for transmitting the train approaching UP & DN signals to the corresponding Digital Signal Receiver - (RAKSHAK)incluiding maintenance for One year. Specifications:- Working on VHF frequency 160.450 MHz. With Antenna and Cable, Built in Battery 12V / 7AH, Battery charger working on 220VAC, Incorporated with 12V DC battery with charger. Charger should have a 13.8 V/2Amp CVCC mode for charging. battery. Portable UP/DN Transmitter should have following facility: Mode switch to start & stop transmitter. Mains Socket to connect 230VAC through Mains cord, for charging Battery. Manual Trigger switch, UP & DN for transmitting signal manually. External terminal Block Screw connector (4Way) for connecting:- "UP" Trigger contact from Relay room. "DN" Trigger contact from Relay room. Dimension of "Portable UP/DN Transmitter": shall be Less than 200x275x200mm (WXDXH). Net Weight "Portable UP/DN Transmitter" Shall be Less than 9Kg. Note Rate inclussive of all i.e;Excise tax, VAT and installation charges 2 NS2 352.00 Set 27449.15 9662100.80 AT Par 9662100.80
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 19900168.42
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : IDH BKI
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 27/03/2026 19:22
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 06/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 20/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 249500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections