Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Provision of Vdu in Place of Panel to Make Dual Vdu Arrangement and Pending Modification in Ei as Per Circuit/Sip/Hq Circulars at 12 Station. (Lc, Mbp, Bkt, Aa, Sd, Kmp, Kb, Ha, Lmp, Pd, Gk, Bnkj)
Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025
Deadline: 13 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132311998
Notice Ref. No.: 51of2025
Tender Value: ₹ 49980000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 399900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply and provision of Dual VDU with 55' LED Monitor and Industrial grade embedded PC with required hardware modules of Medha EI system at 12 Station's namely LC, MBP, BKT, AA, SD, KMP, KB, HA, LMP, PD, GK & BNKJ. (This includes 2 SINGLE MODE RS485-OFC BI-DIR. CONVERTERS for VDU's, 1-No VDU Change over Box, 1- Nos of 55' Monitors and 1 Nos of Embedded PC's and required installation material, power supply arrangements as per TAN No. STS/E/TAN/3012 Ver.3.0 dated 28.06.2021. (This includes 1 Nos of inverter with power supply arrangement). Inspection: RITES. Note: Unit LS=Numbers. 02 A02 12.00 Station 2450000.0 0 29400000.00 AT Par 29400000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 49980000.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : LJN DIV
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 18/12/2025 16:52
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 30/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 13/01/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 399900.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections