Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Provision of Various Modifications such as Provision of 4.5 Kw Underslung Rebc Mcbs to On-Board in Sbc Panel of Lhb Ac Coaches and Provision for Shifting of Smoke / Heat Detector from Engine Room to S...
Posting Date: 29 Apr 2026
Deadline: 21 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140371269
Notice Ref. No.: E-Tender-L-06-26-27
Tender Value: ₹ 4897081.78
Tender EMD: ₹ 98000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Provision of various Modifications such as Provision of 4.5 KW Underslung REBC MCBs to on-board in SBC Panel of LHB AC Coaches and Provision for Shifting of Smoke / Heat Detector from Engine room to SBC Panel in power car and shifting of indications on-board of 4.5 KW Underslung Constant voltage regulator cum emergency battery charger in LHB AC Coaches over BSB Division.
Supply of Miniature Circuit Breaker ( MCB), DIN rail mounting type 20Amps, with mid trip facility, C Curve characteristics, 3 pole with 3PP, 415V, 50Hz AC supply, breaking capacity 10KA, Conï¬rming to IS/ IEC 60898-1 with ISI marking, suitable for RBC-cum-EBC of AC LHB coaches along with bright anodized aluminum name/rating marking plate with durable screen-printed with black letters on white background as per RDSO Modiï¬cation guideline RDSO/PE/MS/AC/0094-2024 (Rev-0) Dated 21.10.2024. 02 02 278.00 Coach Set 71.66 19921.48 AT Par 19921.48 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4897081.78
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 29/04/2026 10:47
Period Of Completion : 4 Months
Bidding Start Date : 07/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 21/05/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 98000.00
Notice Documents
MS0095ProvisionsofONBOARDindicationsforREBC_1.pdf
MS-AC-0094-2024-Rev0REBC-MCBremoval.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections