Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Provision of Upgraded Firefighting System of Shed with all Accessories at Els/Tkd.
Posting Date: 17 Sep 2025
Deadline: 10 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 126482890
Notice Ref. No.: TKD-26-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 3414273.58
Tender EMD: ₹ 68300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Providing, Fixing, Testing & Commissioning of Addressable Optical smoke detector, with dirt compensation and algorithm veriï¬cation. Led status indicator and output for remote pilot indicator PAD-10 or buzzer BUD-200. White color. Allows installation without polarity. Requires connection base Z-200 or Z- 200-H. Anti-theft system (only with Z-200). CPR certiï¬cates EN 54-5 and EN 54-7making connections wire complete in all respects and as per speciï¬cations. Make:- DETNOV/HOCHIKI/GAMEWELL/NOTIFIER/BOSCH 2 2 20.00 Numbers 3813.76 76275.20 AT Par 76275.20
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3414273.58
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 17/09/2025 13:42
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 26/09/2025
Closing Date Time : 10/10/2025 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 68300.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-22CorrectionSlip-12022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022Policy14.07.2022.pdf
GCCCorrectionSlip-2toGCC-2022_2022-CE-1-CT-GCC-2022-POLICY.pdf
GCCCorrectionSlipNo_3toGCC-April-2022ACS-3.pdf
Part-IIIIVVScopeofworkandtenderconditionforprovisionofupgradedfirefightingsystem_2.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections