Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Provision of Two Additional Looplines with R&D Facilities and Associated Works at Vijayanagar Railway Station Along with Associated Electrical General, Electrical Traction and Signal & Telecommunicati...
Posting Date: 20 May 2026
Deadline: 22 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141636587
Notice Ref. No.: H-GS-UBL-02-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 115488289.06
Tender EMD: ₹ 2309800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Provision of Two additional looplines with R&D facilities and associated works at Vijayanagar Railway station along with associated Electrical General, Electrical Traction and Signal & Telecommunication works (Composite work).
DSR ITEMS S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () C-SUPPLY OF CEMENT 309353.39 Above/ Below/Pa r 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 309353.39 AT Par 309353.39
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 115488289.06
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : GATISHAKTI
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 19/05/2026 17:08
Period Of Completion : 15 Months
Bidding Start Date : 08/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 22/06/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 2309800.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections