Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Provision of Trolley Refuges at the High Banks in Various Locations in Tpj Division.
Posting Date: 07 May 2025
Deadline: 28 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 118723246
Notice Ref. No.: TPJ-06-2025-02
Tender Value: ₹ 62182170.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 460900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Fabrication and construction of New trolley Refugees in high embankment or replacement of existing damaged trolley refuges with newer one as per drawing No. RVNL/MAS/TR/02/2009 using railway rails including leading of rails to workplace form nominated locations, earthwork in excavation, erection of rail posts with cement concrete foundation, plates, bolts & nuts and construction of RCC ballast retainers and RCC slabs, dressing, making up of cess using excavated earth and dressing of bank to ï¬nal proï¬le, supply and ï¬xing handrailing on 3 sides with MS tie bars welded/bolted with rail post, painting of trolley refugee with two coats of approved enamel paint of speciï¬ed colour over one coat of primer and ï¬xing of 'R' marker board of speciï¬ed size & shape, stacking of dismantled materials in nominated locations, etc., complete and as directed by the Engineer-in-charge. (All labour, materials, consumables, leads, lifts including cement and steel reinforcement by contractor). Note: (i) The rails of available size and length will be supplied by Railway at nearby stores. The rate shall includes cutting of rails to required length, drilling holes fabrication as required, leading to work place with contractors own vehicle and unloading without infringement to the track and ï¬xing at the speciï¬ed places as per the Railways plan. (ii) The rate shall also includes cost of plate, bolts & nuts, welding etc., complete.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 62182170.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER/NOR
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 06/05/2025 13:53
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 14/05/2025
Closing Date Time : 28/05/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 460900.00
Notice Documents
annexureforcommercialcomplaince.pdf
annexurefortechnicalcomplaince18122022.pdf
PPEforsafetyinconstructionsite_1.pdf
RevisedformateforcertificateAnnexureVVAACS326042023.pdf
FormforPoliceverificationofcontractualstaff.pdf
Tenderformfirstandsecondpage281024.pdf
GCC-April-2022updatedandCS-10_1.pdf
Specialconditioncement-trolleyrefuge.pdf
SpecialConditions-updationoflabourdata.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections