Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Provision of Train Side Vending (Tsv) Contract for Vending of A-La-Carte Items & Pad / Pdw Items in Train no 19605 / 06 over Ajmer Division on Quotation Basis for Rendering Catering Services for a Sho...
Posting Date: 23 Oct 2025
Deadline: 13 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 128750958
Notice Ref. No.: Quoation-19605-06
Tender Value: ₹ 167171.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 16800.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Provision of Train Side Vending (TSV) contract for vending of A-La-Carte items & PAD / PDW items in train no 19605 / 06 over Ajmer division on quotation basis for rendering catering services for a short term period of 06 months from the date of commencement of work
Reserve price for 6 months
Contract Category: Catering
Contract Type : Earning
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 167171.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : CATERING
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 23/10/2025 18:18
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date :
Closing Date Time : 13/11/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 1000.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 16800.00
Contract Category : Catering
Escalation Clause Applicable :
Escalation Clause :
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections