Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Provision of Train Indicator, Coach Indicator and other Passenger Amenities in Connection with the Work of "Provision of Minimum Essential Amenities and Divyangjan Facilities at Valivade, Bhilawadi An...
Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026
Deadline: 10 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143493368
Notice Ref. No.: CR-PA-SNT-WKS-T-2026-04
Tender Value: ₹ 11310363.02
Tender EMD: ₹ 226200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Provision of train indicator, Coach indicator and other passenger amenities in connection with the work of "Provision of minimum essential amenities and Divyangjan Facilities at Valivade, Bhilawadi and Rukadi stations of Pune division".
Supply of Double Faced Coach Guidance Display Boards as per RDSO/SPN/TC/108/2019 Ver 1.0 or latest. (Inspection by RDSO) 2 2 93.00 Numbers 5761.90 535856.70 AT Par 535856.70
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 11310363.02
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TELECOM
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 10/06/2026 16:22
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 26/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 10/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 226200.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections