Tender for Provision of Three Phase Industrial Wiring, Computer Poin...

The DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY, GOVT OF JHARKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of Three Phase Industrial Wiring, Computer Point Wiring and Cubical Panel in Different Workshop I.T.I Kalyan at Hehal, Ranchi. in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ENRGY_100563_4 | Ref ID: 118218023). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2734205, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 56000.

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Provision of Three Phase Industrial Wiring, Computer Point Wiring and Cubical Panel in Different Workshop I.T.I Kalyan at Hehal, Ranchi.

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2025

Deadline: 02 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118218023

Notice Ref. No.: Energy/EWD/Ranchi/05/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 2734205

Tender EMD: ₹ 56000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Provision of three phase industrial wiring, computer point wiring and cubical panel in different workshop I.T.I Kalyan at Hehal, Ranchi.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Energy CEE
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 36
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Apr-2025 01:10 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-May-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-May-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-May-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 56, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 27, 34, 205
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections