Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Provision of Television in Connection with Integrated Passenger Information System (Ipis) at Various Stations of Nagpur Division.
Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026
Deadline: 13 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145729033
Notice Ref. No.: 27-2026-WKS-TELE-TV-IPIS
Tender Value: ₹ 6477019.46
Tender EMD: ₹ 129600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Excavation of cable trench as per cable route plan, 1.0 mt. deep and 300mm wide along side thew track in normal soil/strata, conforming to distances as per cable route plan and reï¬lling after cable laying. This work includes covering of cable laid to trench by loose soil for a layer of 50mm thickness afer clearing of route, bushes etc. It shall be ensured that top of the cables laid is at a depth of 0.8 m or more. If it is less, then the width and depth shall be suitably increased and accordingly proportionate payment shall be made. In case depth of trench is not achievable due to site conditions, proportionate payment will be made as per procedure. The work shall be done as per extant practice on C.Rly & the instruction of Railway engineer at site. Drg No SK 805 02 02 500.00 Metre 70.80 35400.00 AT Par 35400.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 6477019.46
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 22/07/2026 15:51
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 30/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 13/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 129600.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections