Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Provision of Telecommunication Arrangements at Arani (Including) and Ranipet (Including) Section/Stations in Chennai Division in Connection with Construction of New Line between Tindivanam and Nagari.
Posting Date: 26 Jun 2025
Deadline: 17 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 121563412
Notice Ref. No.: TBM-SG-CN-2025-26-08-OT
Tender Value: ₹ 56705924.69
Tender EMD: ₹ 433500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply o f Fault Analysis Terminal for analysis o f fault and generating reports for Datalogger installed at stations. As per Technical Specifications." 2 021350 2.00 Numbers 23452.83 46905.66 AT Par 46905.66
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 56705924.69
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SNTCNTBM
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 25/06/2025 22:25
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 03/07/2025
Closing Date Time : 17/07/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 433500.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections