Tender for Provision of Telecom Facilities for Upgradation of Mainte...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of Telecom Facilities for Upgradation of Maintenance Facilities Including Provision of Covered Shed on Washing Cum Pit-Lines to Facilitate High-Speed Train's Maintenance at Dlt-W/L Nos. 3, 4... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 558-Sig-16-Tele-OT-1017 | Ref ID: 123911941). The estimated tender value is ₹ 27107148.57, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 285500.00.

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Provision of Telecom Facilities for Upgradation of Maintenance Facilities Including Provision of Covered Shed on Washing Cum Pit-Lines to Facilitate High-Speed Train's Maintenance at Dlt-W/L Nos. 3, 4...

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2025

Deadline: 29 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123911941

Notice Ref. No.: 558-Sig-16-Tele-OT-1017

Tender Value: ₹ 27107148.57

Tender EMD: ₹ 285500.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Provision of Telecom Facilities for Upgradation of maintenance facilities including provision of covered shed on Washing Cum Pit-lines to facilitate high-speed train's maintenance at DLT-W/L Nos. 3, 4 & 5, Rajdhani W/L Nos. 9 & 10 and balance portion of DLT-W/L Nos. 1 & 2 at New Delhi Railway Station.
Final location survey of proposed cable Route Plan, preparation of Cable route plan, cable termination plan, jointing location and tapping chart etc. as detailed in tender documents with particular reference to RDSO's code of practice "for installation and commissioning of 24F cable etc" approved drawings and documents shall be supplied in 6 hard copies in Original of A3 size along with soft copy in AutoCAD of latest Version Inspection by Consignee. Inspection by Consignee. Payment shall be done as per Clause.no.34 of Tender Document. 2 2 2.00 Numbers 253500.00 507000.00 AT Par 507000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 27107148.57
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TELE
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 05/08/2025 11:35
Period Of Completion : 11 Months
Bidding Start Date : 15/08/2025
Closing Date Time : 29/08/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 285500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections