Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Provision of Telecom Facilities in Connection with Infrastructure Development, Bridge Works, Station Development, Rob/Rub Works and Maintenance Facility Augmentation in Ahmedabad Division.
Posting Date: 18 Apr 2026
Deadline: 18 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139735790
Notice Ref. No.: DRM-SnT-ADI-Tele01of26-27
Tender Value: ₹ 35335396.34
Tender EMD: ₹ 706700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of OFC cable 48 ï¬bre as per RDSO speciï¬cation RDSO/SPN/TC/110/2020 rev. 0.0 or latest. 2 2 4.00 Numbers 4868.00 19472.00 AT Par 19472.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 35335396.34
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : W5
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 17/04/2026 16:20
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 04/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 18/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 706700.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections