Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Provision of Telecom Assets with Ip-Mpls Based Technology at Balance Stations of Southern Railway
Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026
Deadline: 18 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145341167
Notice Ref. No.: HQ_MAS_IPMPLSBalstns_02
Tender Value: ₹ 161612594.64
Tender EMD: ₹ 3232300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Fabricate, Supply, installation, conï¬guration, testing and commissioning of Label Edge Router (LER) as per RDSO Technical Advisory Note (TAN) No. STT/TAN/IP-MPLS/2020 Ver 3.0, Amd-1 or latest with non-blocking throughput of 160 Gbps full duplex or higher. The router should have console and SNMP interface, FAN Modules, Dust Filters, Dual main control card modules in redundant design supporting 1:1 hot stand by mode. Redundant 48V DC power supply modules etc., including connecting cables...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 161612594.64
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : HQ TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 15/07/2026 19:52
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 04/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 18/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 3232300.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections