Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Provision of Supply & Replacement of Various Types of Glass in Train Sets and Checking of Seats & Roller Blinds at Rncc Depot for Period of 2 Years.
Posting Date: 28 Feb 2026
Deadline: 21 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136800440
Notice Ref. No.: RS-101-TS-WG
Tender Value: ₹ 14893253.54
Tender EMD: ₹ 224500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply and replacement of double sealed non openable window glass unit (big) 1560 +0/-2x860+0/-2 mm for body side windows as per item 1 section CC of reference drawing No- TS/MC-5-4-001 (Rates inclusive of GST) 2 2 42.00 Numbers 23794.33 999361.86 AT Par 999361.86
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 14893253.54
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : MECHANICAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 27/02/2026 16:12
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 07/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 21/03/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 224500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections