Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Provision of Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Precision Ac of 2Tr Capacity and 2Tr Split Ac at Service Building, S&T Goomties in Connection with Sason-Sarala(3Rd & 4Th Line), Jarpada...
Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025
Deadline: 11 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 127985508
Notice Ref. No.: ETELCONBBST-377E
Tender Value: ₹ 11923701.90
Tender EMD: ₹ 209600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Provision of supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Precision AC of 2TR capacity and 2TR Split AC at service building, S&T goomties in connection with Sason-Sarala(3rd & 4th line), Jarpada-Budhapank(3rd& 4th line), leftover stations/locations of Salegaon-Budhapank (3rd & 4th line) and at Bhubaneswar, Sambalpur & Angul unit of East Coast Railway.
Concealed/surface wiring with (2x4+1x1.5 sqmm) copper wire 1100 Volt grade (without pipe laying) on truss/roof/wall/structure. 2 2 63.00 Metre 500.00 31500.00 AT Par 31500.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 11923701.90
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 11/10/2025 11:09
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 28/10/2025
Closing Date Time : 11/11/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 209600.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections